* WalrusIRC

You need to have 5 posts and not be part of restricted usergroups in order to use the WalrusIRC embedded shoutbox. However, you can also access our IRC channel called #CodeWalrus via EFnet.

Author Topic: Command prompt CE in ti basic  (Read 330 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Alvajoy123

  • Full User
  • Join Date: Feb 2017
  • Location: USA
  • Posts: 115
  • Post Rating Ratio: +4/-5
  • The best programmer start her ~ codewalr.us
    • alvajoy asante
    • @@AlvajoyAsante
  • Gender: Male
Command prompt CE in ti basic
« on: July 05, 2017, 06:14:49 am »
I have been working on a project called CPCE it run basic commands right now you can make a basic program called CC will all your custom commands
And yes this is a project
 :thumbsup:
Please post some command that can go with this prgm
 :P


  • Calculators owned: TI-84+CE
??? ??? ???
Qestions are hard to ask that why we have ???
http://huggle.jdf2.org/sig/Alvajoy123.png

Offline _iPhoenix_

  • Super User
  • Join Date: Mar 2017
  • Location:
  • Posts: 513
  • Post Rating Ratio: +11/-1
  • █████ ▼ ♪ Best music ♫
    • @dj_iPhoenix
    • @UCytgMNPxAMDsxjimvxHf01w
    • @the-legend-of-iphoenix
  • Gender: Male
Re: Command prompt CE in ti basic
« Reply #1 on: July 05, 2017, 04:45:58 pm »
I did something like this a while ago, feel free to use my code, or even just expand it!

I'm a link!
  • Calculators owned: A sentient TI-84+ CE, TI-85
  • Consoles, mobile devices and vintage computers owned: TI-99/4a home computer
Help me with a project by voting here! Thanks!

"walruses are better than tuxedo chickens, all hail the great :walrii:" ~ me

Offline kotu

  • -< \'V/,,,
  • Super User
  • Join Date: Aug 2016
  • Location: don't panic
  • Posts: 1160
  • Post Rating Ratio: +7/-11
  • woah
    • dj_kotu
    • @UCAy2ZF4hbc08iStnTn6jgxQ
    • rowanmedhurst
    • @romanov-psyco
    • futurerave.uk
  • Gender: Male
Re: Command prompt CE in ti basic
« Reply #2 on: July 05, 2017, 08:52:19 pm »
Looks nice but you spelt 'prompt' wrong in the app
  • Calculators owned: TI 84+CE-T
  • Consoles, mobile devices and vintage computers owned: Sega Master System, Sony PlayStation 3
SUBSCRIBE TO THE FUTURERAVE.UK MAILING LIST
http://futurerave.uk

Offline _iPhoenix_

  • Super User
  • Join Date: Mar 2017
  • Location:
  • Posts: 513
  • Post Rating Ratio: +11/-1
  • █████ ▼ ♪ Best music ♫
    • @dj_iPhoenix
    • @UCytgMNPxAMDsxjimvxHf01w
    • @the-legend-of-iphoenix
  • Gender: Male
Re: Command prompt CE in ti basic
« Reply #3 on: July 05, 2017, 10:23:45 pm »
Looks nice but you spelt 'prompt' wrong in the app

In a program that was made in half an hour there will be spelling mistakes!
  • Calculators owned: A sentient TI-84+ CE, TI-85
  • Consoles, mobile devices and vintage computers owned: TI-99/4a home computer
Help me with a project by voting here! Thanks!

"walruses are better than tuxedo chickens, all hail the great :walrii:" ~ me

 


You can also use the following HTML or bulletin board code to share it on your page or forum signature!


Also do not forget to check our affiliates below.
Planet Casio TI-Planet Calc.news BroniesQC BosaikNet Velocity Games